FIXTURES

Home hidden dateDateOpponentsCompetitionHome / AwayVenueKick Off TimeResult
2022/08/13Sat 13th Aug 2022
2022/08/20Sat 20th Aug 2022Gala YMPre-seasonHomePenicuik RFC3pmCancelled
2022/08/27Sat 27th Aug 2022LinlithgowNational ShieldHomePenicuik RFC3pm11-34 L
2022/09/03Sat 2rd Sept 2022Hawick LindenTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2AwayVolunteer Park, Hawick3pmPostponed
2022/09/10Sat 10th Sept 2022Forrester FriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik3pmCancelled
2022/09/17Sat 17th Sept 2022DalkeithTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik3pm6-10 L
2022/09/24Sat 24th Sept 2022Hawick LindenTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2HomeVolunteer Park, Hawick3pm26-17W
2022/10/01Sat 1st Oct 2022LangholmTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2AwayMilntown, Langholm3pm8-53 L
2022/10/08Sat 8th Oct 2022LivingstonTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik3pm35-27 W
2022/10/15Sat 15th Oct 2022CorstorphineTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2Away Union Park, Edinburgh3pm26-36 L
2022/10/22Sat 22nd Oct 2022DunbarTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik3pm54-19 W
2022/10/29Sat 29th Oct 2022Scotland v Australia2022 Autumn Nations SeriesMurrayfield5:30pm
2022/11/05Sat 5th Nov 2022Scotland v Fiji2022 Autumn Nations SeriesMurrayfield1pm
2022/11/12Sat 12th Nov 2022Hawick LindenTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik2pm
2022/11/19Sat 19th Nov 2022Scotland v Argentina2022 Autumn Nations SeriesMurrayfield3:15pm
2022/11/26Sat 26th Nov 2022
2022/12/03Sat 3rd Dec 2022DunsFriendlyAwayCastle Park, Duns2pm
2022/12/10Sat 10th Dec 2022DalkeithTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2AwayKings Park, Dalkeith2pm
2022/12/17Sat 17th Dec 2022
2022/12/24Sat 24th Dec 2022
2022/12/31Sat 31st Dec 2022
2023/01/07Sat 7th Jan 2023LangholmTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik2pm
2023/01/14Sat 14th Jan 2023LivingstonTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2AwayAlmond Park, Livingston2pm
2023/01/21Sat 21st Jan 2023CorstorphineTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik2pm
2023/01/28Sat 28th Jan 2023DunbarTENNENT’S EAST REGION LEAGUE DIVISION 2AwayHallhill, Dunbar2pm
2023/02/04Sat 4th Feb 2023England v ScotlandGuinness Six NationsTwickenham4:45pm
2023/02/11Sat 11th Feb 2023Scotland v WalesGuinness Six NationsMurrayfield4:45pm
2023/02/18Sat 18th Feb 2023
2023/02/25Sat 25th Feb 2023
2023/03/04Sat 4th Mar 2023
2023/03/10Fri 10th Mar 2023DunsFriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, PenicuikTBC
2023/03/18Sat 18th Mar 2023Scotland v ItalyGuinness Six NationsMurrayfield12:30pm
2023/03/25Sat 25th March 2023
2023/04/01Sat 1st Apr 2023
2023/04/08Sat 8th Apr 2023
2023/04/15Sat 15th Apr 2023
2023/04/22Sat 22rd Apr 202356th Penicuik 7's
2023/04/29Sat 29th Apr 2023
DateOpponentsCompetition
Home / AwayVenueKick Off TimeResult
Sat 13th Aug 2022
Sat 20th Aug 2022AberfeldyPre-SeasonAwayWade's Park, Aberfeldy3pmcancelled
Sat 27th Aug 2022Currie 3XVPre-SeasonHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik2pm26-28 L
Sat 3rd Sept 2022WalkerburnPre-seasonAwayCaberston Haugh, Walkerburn3pm
Sat 10th Sept 2022CorstorphineTennents East Reserve League Division 3 HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik3pmPostponed
Sat 17th Sept 2022Preston LodgeTennents East Reserve League Division 3 AwayPennypits, Prestonpans3pm8-50 L
Sat 24th Sept 2022WalkerburnTennents East Reserve League Division 3 HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik3pm28-0 W
Sat 1st Oct 2022Watsonians 3xvTennents East Reserve League Division 3 AwayMyreside, Edinburgh3pm19-32 L
Sat 8th Oct 2022Caledonian ThebansTennents East Reserve League Division 3 HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik3pm24-17 W
Sat 15th Oct 2022Edinburgh NorthernTennents East Reserve League Division 3 AwayThe Bunker, Inverleith Park, Edinburgh3pm22-26 L
Sat 22nd Oct 2022Currie Chieftains 3xvTennents East Reserve League Division 3 Away3pm12-43 L
Sat 29th Oct 2022CorstorphineTennents East Reserve League Division 3 HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik3pm66-14 W
Sat 5th Nov 2022
Sat 12th Nov 2022Haddington ATennents East Reserve League Division 3 HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik2pm
Sat 19th Nov 2022
Sat 26th Nov 2022LismoreTennents East Reserve League Division 3 AwayInch Park, Edinburgh2pm
Sat 3rd Dec 2022Ross HighTennents East Reserve League Division 3 HomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik2pm
Sat 10th Dec 2022DalkeithTennents East Reserve League Division 3 AwayKings Park, Dalkeith2pm
Sat 17th Dec 2022
Sat 24th Dec 2022
Sat 31st Dec2022
Sat 7th Jan 2023
Sat 14th Jan 2023
Sat 21st Jan 2023
Sat 28th Jan 2023
Sat 4th Feb 2023
Sat 11th Feb 2023
Sat 18th Feb 2023
Sat 25th Feb 2023
Sat 4th Mar 2023
Sat 11th Mar 2023
Sat 18th Mar 2023
Sat 25th Mar 2023
DateOpponentsCompetitionHome / AwayVenueKick Off TimeResult
Sat 25th Sept 2021Dalkeith RFCBoy's East Schools Development Conference - U18HomePenicuik RFC
Sat 2nd Oct 2021Wolves RugbyBoy's East Schools Development Conference - U18AwayWolves Rugby
Sat 9th Oct 2021Boroughmuir High SchoolBoy's East Schools Development Conference - U18AwayBoroughmuir
Sat 6th Nov 2021Dalkeith RFCBoy's East Schools Development Conference - U18AwayKings Park
Sat 20th Nov 2021Wolves RugbyBoy's East Schools Development Conference - U18HomePenicuik RFC
Sat 27th NovBoroughmuir High SchoolBoy's East Schools Development Conference - U18HomePenicuik RFC
DateOpponentsCompetitionHome / AwayVenueKick Off TimeResult
Sat 10th Sep 2022Clifton Hall SchoolHomePenicuik Public Park
Sat 17th Sep 2022LivingstonAwayLivingston RFC
Sat 24th Sep 2022Broughton High SchoolAway
Sat 1st Oct 2022Murrayfield WanderersHomePenicuik Public Park
Sat 8th Oct 2022WolvesHomePenicuik Public Park
Sat 15th Oct 2022
Sat 22nd Oct 2022
Sat 29th Oct 2022Leith AcademyAway
Sat 5th Nov 2022
Sat 12th Nov 2022
Sat 19th Nov 2022
DateOpponentsCompetition
Home / AwayVenueKick Off TimeResult
Sat 25th Sep 2021Dalkeith RFCBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceHomePenicuik RFC--
Sat 2nd Oct 2021WolvesBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceAwayLeith Academy
--
Sat 9th Oct 2021Murrayfield WanderersBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceHomePenicuik RFC
--
Sat 30th OctoberPeebles BBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceAwayHaylodge Park--
Sat 6th NovemberBoroughmuir BBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceHomePenicuik RFC--
Sat 13th Nov 2021Dalkeith RFCBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceAwayKings Park, Dalkeith--
Sat 20th Nov 2021WolvesBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceHomePenicuik RFC--
Sat 27th Nov 2021Murrayfield WanderersBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceAwayRoseburn Terrace--
Sat 4th DecemberPeebles BBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceHomePenicuik RFC--
Sat 11th DecemberBoroughmuir BBoy's East Schools Development ConferenceAwayMeggatland--
DateOpponentsCompetition
Home / AwayVenueKick Off TimeResult
Sun 21st Aug 2022Training/Registration DayOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 28th Aug 2022Royal HighFriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 4th Sept 2022TrainingOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 11th Sept 2022LivingstonFriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 18th Sept 2022Sept weekend - No Training
Sun 25th Sept 2022Penicuik Mini FestivalFestival of RugbyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 2nd Oct 2022TrainingOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 9th Oct 2022Training
Sun 16th Oct 2022Oct Hol - No training
Sun 23rd Oct 2022Oct Hol - No training
Sun 30th OctLasswadeFriendlyAwayHawthornden, Lasswade11am
Sun 6th Nov 2022TrainingOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 13th Nov 2022Remembrance Sunday - No Training
Sun 20th Nov 2022BiggarFriendlyAwayHartree Mill, BiggarTBC
Sun 27th Nov 2022DalkeithFriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 4th Dec 2022TrainingOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 11th Dec 2022Livingston FriendlyAwayAlmond Park, LivingstonTBC
Sun 18th Dec 2022Mini's Xmas PartyOld Pavilion, PenicuikTBC
Sun 25th Dec 2022Christmas Day - No
Training
Sun 1st Jan 2023New Years Day - No Training
Sun 8th Jan 2023TrainingOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 15th Jan 2023LeithFriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 22nd Jan 2023CorstorphineFriendlyAwayUnion Park, EdinburghTBC
Sun 29th Jan 2023DalkeithFriendlyAwayKings Park, Dalkeith11am
Sun 5th Feb 2023TrainingOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 12th Feb 2023Feb Hols - No Training
Sun 19th Feb 2023Feb Hols - No Training
Sun 26th Feb 2023PortobelloFriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 5th Mar 2023TrainingOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 12th Mar 2023LeithFriendlyAway Leith Academy, EdinburghTBC
Sun 19th Mar 2023CorstorphineFriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 26th Mar 2023TrainingOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 2nd April 2023Easter - No Training
Sun 9th April 2023Easter - No Training
Sunday 16th April 2023Easter - No Training
Sun 23rd April 2023LasswadeFriendlyHomeOld Pavilion, Penicuik11am
Sun 30th April 2023Royal HighFriendlyAwayRoyal High School1pm
Sun 7th May 2023Lasswade Festival Festival of rugbyAwayHawthornden, LasswadeTBC
Sun 14th May 2023Dalkeith FestivalFestival of RugbyAwayKings Park, DalkeithTBC
Shop
News
Events
Membership
Match Reports